Hostal Lirio
Featuring baggage storage, Hostal Lirio Chiclayo hotel lies merely a 6-minute walk from Mercado Modelo De Chiclayo Market. This guest house provides baggage storage to ensure guests' safety.
Central Square is 0.9 km from the hotel, while Paseo Yortuque Theme Park is 2.5 km away. Plazuela Elias Aguirre is also located in the vicinity of the property. For sport lovers the Hostal Lirio offers proximity to the multi - purpose Estadio Elias Aguirre Stadium, which is around 10 minutes away by car. The nearest bus stop is Combi para Tucume, 850 metres away.
Serving Peruvian specialities, El Rancho Los Mellizos is 8 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Central Square900 m
- Mercado La Primavera1.9 km
- Plazuela Elias Aguirre950 m
- Reserva de Chaparri1.6 km
- Mercado Modelo De Chiclayo50 m
- Parroquia San Pedro1.3 km
- Provincial Municipality of Chiclayo900 m
- Airports
- Capitan FAP Jose A Quinones Gonzales International2.9 km
Facilities
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hostal Lirio hotel?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Hostal Lirio hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Hostal Lirio hotel?
Guests of the Hostal Lirio hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🚪
What room types are available in Hostal Lirio hotel?
Hostal Lirio hotel offers Double Room and Family Room to choose from. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the Hostal Lirio hotel?
Free cancellation is provided at the Hostal Lirio hotel. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.